VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
January 4th 2020 Fairfax, Virginia, 22030, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 Jan 6th
Results
News
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Media for 2018
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
Jan 14th 2018, 11:05pm
Attending groups
DyeStat.com
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Invited groups
2018
George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
2018 Results - George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 14th 2018, 11:05pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Chidi Okezie
6.81a
Unattached
2.
Sr
Deyvon Howell
6.83a
PR
Morgan State
3.
Sr
Desean White
6.84a
Morgan State
4.
Sr
Justin Hunter
6.88a
SR
Virginia Union
5.
Jr
Rico Gomez
6.91a
PR
George Mason
6.
Sr
Marcus Finnie
6.92a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
7.
Sr
John Seals
7.09a
George Mason
Sr
Ed'Treon Wilcox
FS
Virginia Union
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Chidi Okezie
6.77a
Unattached
2.
Sr
Ed'Treon Wilcox
6.84a
Virginia Union
3.
Sr
Desean White
6.87a
Morgan State
4.
Sr
Deyvon Howell
6.91a
Morgan State
5.
Sr
Justin Hunter
6.91a
Virginia Union
6.
Sr
Marcus Finnie
6.95a
Virginia Commonwealth
7.
Jr
Rico Gomez
6.98a
George Mason
8.
Sr
John Seals
7.08a
PR
George Mason
9.
Fr
Jordan Turner
7.09a
PR
George Mason
10.
Sr
Shindell Henry
7.09a
Morgan State
11.
Ramone Hill
7.13a
Unattached
12.
Sr
Raeshawn Bishop
7.13a
PR
George Mason
13.
So
Ben Taylor
7.19a
PR
George Mason
14.
Jr
Korey Lombard
7.19a
PR
Howard
15.
Jr
Devin Bethea
7.21a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
16.
Jr
Kornelius Klah
7.22a
PR
George Mason
17.
Sr
Lloyd Hylton
7.27a
SR
Morgan State
18.
So
Aleksandr Dibrov
7.43a
SR
George Mason
19.
Jr
Jamal Wallace
7.56a
Virginia Union
20.
So
Stephen Halphen
7.65a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
21.
So
Alex West
7.86a
PR
McDaniel
Fr
Davian Powell
FS
George Mason
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Rico Gomez
21.92a
PR
George Mason
2.
Fr
Keon Rantin
22.02a
Morgan State
3.
So
Devin Simon
22.24a
Virginia Union
4.
Sr
Ed'Treon Wilcox
22.26a
Virginia Union
5.
Sr
Marcus Finnie
22.41a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
So
Tyler Benson
22.54a
PR
George Mason
7.
So
Ben Taylor
22.66a
PR
George Mason
8.
Jr
Kornelius Klah
22.90a
SR
George Mason
9.
So
Ian Davis
23.05a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Fr
Thomas Bradley
23.24a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
11.
Sr
Lloyd Hylton
23.33a
Morgan State
12.
Xavier King
23.36a
Unattached
13.
So
Caniggia Harriott
23.73a
Morgan State
14.
Fr
Brandon Brooks
23.83a
PR
George Mason
15.
So
Aleksandr Dibrov
23.83a
SR
George Mason
16.
Jr
Jamal Wallace
24.16a
Virginia Union
17.
So
Caleb White
24.17a
SR
McDaniel
18.
Sr
Devon Hairston
24.51a
Morgan State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Devin Simon
49.87a
Virginia Union
2.
So
Chukwuezugo Aguolu
50.16a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
3.
Sr
Desean White
51.19a
Morgan State
4.
Sr
Zayd Abdul-Ali
51.26a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
5.
Fr
Jordan Jones
51.64a
Virginia Union
6.
Sr
Fernandes Boyd
51.65a
SR
Morgan State
7.
Fr
Ian Christian
52.23a
PR
George Mason
8.
Jr
Jordan Bolden
52.46a
Virginia Union
9.
Sr
Shindell Henry
52.59a
Morgan State
10.
Jr
Justin West
52.71a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
11.
Jr
Korey Lombard
53.13a
SR
Howard
12.
Fr
Jordan Holder
53.23a
Howard
13.
Fr
Richard Lytle
53.95a
Virginia Union
14.
Sr
Alex Panagakos
54.11a
SR
McDaniel
15.
Fr
Michael Corinaldi
56.16a
PR
McDaniel
16.
-
Steven Imes IV
57.35a
PR
Howard
17.
So
Alex West
1:02.21a
PR
McDaniel
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kahlil Shepard
1:05.26a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
2.
Jr
Blaine Lacey
1:05.35a
PR
George Mason
3.
Sr
Devon Thompson
1:05.63a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
4.
Fr
Ilkeem Ellis
1:06.44a
PR
Morgan State
5.
So
Maurice Goode
1:06.89a
PR
George Mason
6.
Fr
Jeremiah Hankerson
1:07.33a
PR
George Mason
7.
Fr
Burnell Pulley
1:08.17a
PR
Morgan State
8.
Fr
Mekhi Closson
1:08.29a
PR
Howard
9.
Fr
Jacob Weigel
1:08.40a
PR
George Mason
10.
Fr
Ekwochi Njeze
1:08.52a
PR
George Mason
11.
So
ED Delavergne
1:08.76a
SR
George Washington
12.
So
Frank Delavergne
1:08.93a
PR
George Washington
13.
Fr
Devin Rohler
1:09.42a
PR
George Mason
14.
Fr
Cameron Faint
1:10.74a
PR
George Mason
15.
So
Braxton Hammock
1:10.93a
PR
Morgan State
16.
So
Mikyas Kisi
1:11.16a
SR
McDaniel
17.
So
Michael Gallagher
1:11.97a
PR
McDaniel
18.
Sr
Jeremiah Wallace
1:13.68a
PR
Virginia Union
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Anthony Rowe
1:59.01a
Unattached
2.
Marcus Hatchett
1:59.74a
Unattached
3.
Sr
Luis Nieves
2:04.42a
Virginia Union
4.
Fr
Anthony Wimbish
2:04.56a
Virginia Union
5.
So
Charles Whitehead-Tillery
2:08.28a
Virginia Union
6.
So
Shaun Thompson
2:12.68a
PR
McDaniel
7.
Fr
Dartanyan Jones
2:19.77a
PR
Howard
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nathan Schulte
2:26.84a
SR
George Mason
2.
Daniel Trettel
2:27.13a
GRC
3.
So
Colin Cannon
2:32.90a
SR
George Mason
4.
Sr
Mohamed Bah
2:34.69a
SR
Howard
5.
Sr
Logan Miller
2:34.82a
SR
George Mason
6.
Craig Morgan
2:35.53a
GRC
7.
Fr
Anthony Gordon-Bester
2:38.40a
PR
Howard
8.
Jr
Tyrell Harrison
3:06.50a
SR
Virginia Union
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Dustin Jutras
4:23.70a
SR
George Mason
2.
So
Bryce Catlett
4:25.74a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
3.
Marcus Hatchett
4:27.76a
Unattached
4.
So
Hunter Jutras
4:31.62a
SR
George Mason
5.
Jr
Luke Sharkey
4:32.70a
SR
George Mason
6.
Sr
Bismillah Alidost
4:41.34a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
7.
Fr
Aaron Coates
4:48.47a
PR
Howard
8.
Fr
James De la rama
4:59.16a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
Jr
Cyrus Daroowalla
5:01.45a
PR
McDaniel
Fr
Malik Kosanovich
DNF
Howard
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Bryce Catlett
8:55.77a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
2.
Sr
Dustin Jutras
8:59.24a
SR
George Mason
3.
So
Hunter Jutras
8:59.27a
SR
George Mason
4.
Craig Morgan
9:06.26a
GRC
5.
Jr
Michael Villagomaz
9:08.68a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Jr
Luke Sharkey
9:09.15a
SR
George Mason
7.
Sr
Bismillah Alidost
9:27.42a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
8.
Fr
Malik Kosanovich
9:27.44a
PR
Howard
9.
Fr
Aaron Coates
9:47.34a
PR
Howard
10.
Fr
James De la rama
9:55.90a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Trey Holloway
7.76a
Unattached
2.
Ramoye Simon
8.06a
Unattached
3.
Kyle Martin
8.18a
Unattached
4.
Jr
Kornelius Klah
8.20a
George Mason
5.
Fr
Nick Corbin
8.38a
PR
George Mason
6.
Sr
Devon Hairston
8.62a
Morgan State
So
Ian Davis
FS
Virginia Commonwealth
Cameron Hall
FS
Unattached
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Trey Holloway
7.97a
Unattached
2.
Jr
Kornelius Klah
8.16a
PR
George Mason
3.
Cameron Hall
8.18a
Unattached
4.
So
Ian Davis
8.25a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
5.
Kyle Martin
8.29a
Unattached
6.
Ramoye Simon
8.30a
Unattached
7.
Fr
Nick Corbin
8.38a
George Mason
8.
Sr
Devon Hairston
8.74a
Morgan State
9.
Fr
Brandon Brooks
8.83a
PR
George Mason
10.
Fr
Cameron Faint
8.86a
PR
George Mason
11.
Sr
Landrie Hatcher
8.98a
Howard
12.
Jr, Bright Ofosu
9.05a
Unattached
13.
-
Steven Imes IV
9.26a
PR
Howard
14.
So
Caleb White
9.37a
PR
McDaniel
15.
So
Alex West
11.16a
McDaniel
Jr
Tyrell Harrison
DNF
Virginia Union
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:17.77a
Morgan State
2.
Relay Team
3:19.89a
Virginia Commonwealth
3.
Relay Team
3:24.40a
George Mason
4.
Relay Team
3:26.77a
Howard
5.
Relay Team
3:27.47a
George Mason
6.
Relay Team
3:33.23a
Morgan State
7.
Relay Team
3:40.86a
Virginia Union
Relay Team
DNF
Virginia Commonwealth
Relay Team
DNF
Virginia Union
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
7:36.36a
George Mason
2.
Relay Team
8:07.46a
Virginia Commonwealth
3.
Relay Team
8:39.85a
Virginia Union
Relay Team
DNF
George Mason
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:42.80a
George Mason
2.
Relay Team
10:43.27a
Virginia Commonwealth
Relay Team
DNF
George Mason
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Avory Ransome
15.68m
PR
George Mason
2.
So
Vikarie Elliott
15.48m
PR
Morgan State
3.
Fr
Benjamin Viau
14.95m
PR
George Mason
4.
Sr
Jared Lewis
14.63m
SR
George Mason
5.
Fr
Ebenezer Belayneh
14.48m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Fr
Jaylen Simmons
14.46m
PR
George Mason
7.
Jr
Osawaru Oghagbon
14.23m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
8.
Jr
Billy Emerson
13.94m
PR
McDaniel
9.
Fr
Glen Yancey
13.30m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Jr
William Sarraf
13.14m
PR
George Mason
11.
Fr
Connor Steggerda
12.88m
PR
George Mason
12.
Sr
Pat Hodge
12.82m
SR
George Mason
13.
Tristan Johnson
12.50m
Unattached
14.
Fr
Will Schwartz
11.66m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
Fr
Joshua Smith
10.44m
PR
Morgan State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chazton McKenzie
1.90m
PR
Virginia Union
2.
So
Roodly Ovil
1.85m
SR
Howard
3.
Fr
Brian Jackson
1.75m
PR
George Mason
So
Stephen Halphen
NH
Virginia Commonwealth
Sr
Milan Bullock
NH
Howard
Fr
Jonathan Mukeni
NH
Virginia Commonwealth
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
John Seals
4.90m
SR
George Mason
2.
Fr
Harrison Shotwell
4.35m
PR
George Mason
3.
So
Mark Miller
4.35m
SR
George Mason
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
John Davenport
7.07m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Raeshawn Bishop
7.07m
SR
George Mason
3.
Sr
John Seals
7.04m
SR
George Mason
4.
Fr
Kobe-Jordan Rhooms
6.80m
PR
Morgan State
5.
Fr
Gregory Lucas-Roscoe
6.76m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Fr
Daenah Pressley
6.62m
PR
Morgan State
7.
Fr
Brian Jackson
6.53m
PR
George Mason
8.
Sr
Chazton McKenzie
6.51m
Virginia Union
9.
Fr
Jonathan Mukeni
6.25m
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Berfrantz Charles
6.22m
Unattached
11.
Fr
Aaron Watson
6.15m
PR
George Mason
12.
Sr
Landrie Hatcher
5.99m
SR
Howard
13.
Jr
Devin Bethea
5.95m
Virginia Commonwealth
14.
So
Roodly Ovil
5.93m
SR
Howard
15.
Sr
Roger Botock
5.81m
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Shane Green
14.94m
Unattached
2.
Aaron-David Beidleman
13.54m
Unattached
3.
Fr
Daenah Pressley
13.45m
PR
Morgan State
4.
Jr
Nick Williams
12.46m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Benjamin Viau
13.91m
PR
George Mason
2.
Jr
William Sarraf
13.88m
PR
George Mason
3.
Sr
Jared Lewis
13.58m
SR
George Mason
4.
So
Sidney Yap
13.56m
PR
George Mason
5.
Fr
Ebenezer Belayneh
13.40m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Jr
Osawaru Oghagbon
13.29m
Virginia Commonwealth
7.
So
Vikarie Elliott
13.28m
Morgan State
8.
Sr
Pat Hodge
13.17m
SR
George Mason
9.
Fr
Will Schwartz
13.15m
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Fr
Glen Yancey
12.45m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
11.
Tristan Johnson
12.31m
Unattached
12.
Fr
Avory Ransome
12.12m
PR
George Mason
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
GJaudy John-Wallace
7.68a
PR
George Mason
2.
Jr
Meredith Willis
7.73a
SR
James Madison
3.
So
Taylor Williams
7.81a
SR
George Mason
4.
Sr
Aereale Scott
7.83a
James Madison
5.
Fr
Naomi Brown
7.85a
PR
Morgan State
6.
Sr
Ashley Lucas
7.86a
SR
George Mason
7.
Jr
Amanda Henson
7.91a
SR
Navy
8.
Fr
Chelsey Edwards
8.00a
Navy
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Semi-Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aereale Scott
7.70a
SR
James Madison
2.
Fr
GJaudy John-Wallace
7.77a
George Mason
3.
Jr
Meredith Willis
7.79a
James Madison
4.
So
Taylor Williams
7.87a
George Mason
5.
Sr
Ashley Lucas
7.88a
George Mason
6.
Fr
Chelsey Edwards
7.95a
Navy
7.
Fr
Naomi Brown
7.95a
Morgan State
8.
Jr
Amanda Henson
7.96a
Navy
9.
Sr
Timicia Brunson
7.97a
Virginia Union
10.
Fr
Natalie Lott
8.00a
James Madison
11.
Fr
Jessika Gbai
8.01a
Howard
12.
So
Cleo Morris
8.02a
James Madison
13.
Jr
Shaneika Bowra
8.03a
District of Columbia
14.
Jr
Kevena Jones
8.06a
Morgan State
15.
Fr
Zachrye Lane
8.07a
Howard
16.
Jr
Saborrah Cooper
8.25a
Morgan State
17.
Sr
Stacy-Ann Rowe
8.29a
District of Columbia
18.
Fr
Taylor Marshall
8.31a
Virginia Union
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Aereale Scott
7.77a
James Madison
2.
Fr
GJaudy John-Wallace
7.83a
George Mason
3.
Jr
Meredith Willis
7.85a
James Madison
4.
So
Taylor Williams
7.90a
George Mason
5.
Sr
Ashley Lucas
7.94a
George Mason
6.
Fr
Jessika Gbai
7.95a
Howard
7.
Jr
Amanda Henson
7.95a
Navy
8.
Fr
Chelsey Edwards
7.97a
Navy
9.
Fr
Zachrye Lane
7.98a
Howard
10.
Jr
Kevena Jones
8.00a
Morgan State
11.
Fr
Natalie Lott
8.03a
James Madison
12.
Sr
Timicia Brunson
8.03a
Virginia Union
13.
So
Cleo Morris
8.05a
James Madison
14.
Fr
Naomi Brown
8.06a
Morgan State
15.
Jr
Shaneika Bowra
8.12a
District of Columbia
16.
Jr
Saborrah Cooper
8.18a
Morgan State
17.
Sr
Stacy-Ann Rowe
8.27a
District of Columbia
18.
Fr
Taylor Marshall
8.29a
Virginia Union
19.
Sr
Jasmine Walker
8.36a
District of Columbia
20.
Jr
Sydne Vanhorse
8.48a
SR
Howard
21.
So
Nia Gilliam
8.51a
PR
Howard
22.
Fr
Lenaami Morton
8.54a
Morgan State
23.
Jr
Mi-ah Watkins
8.61a
PR
Howard
24.
So
Shakeithia Nicholson
8.83a
District of Columbia
25.
Fr
Techera Carey
8.90a
PR
Virginia Union
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sarah Moore
25.48a
SR
George Mason
2.
So
Ashley Lewis
25.79a
SR
George Mason
3.
Sr
Aereale Scott
26.18a
James Madison
3.
Sr
Aaliyah Gordon
26.18a
Navy
5.
Fr
Taylor Prosise
26.31a
PR
George Mason
6.
So
Cleo Morris
26.40a
James Madison
7.
Fr
Natalie Lott
26.46a
James Madison
8.
Jr
LeClare Beres
26.63a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
So
Temera Duncan
26.66a
SR
District of Columbia
10.
Jr
Shaneika Bowra
26.75a
PR
District of Columbia
11.
Sr
Imani Jackson
26.87a
Virginia Union
12.
So
Pia Mackie
26.89a
Navy
13.
Fr
Zachrye Lane
27.15a
Howard
14.
So
Shannell Hibbert
27.24a
District of Columbia
15.
Fr
Savada Robinson
27.25a
Navy
16.
Sr
Timicia Brunson
27.32a
Virginia Union
17.
Sr
Jailah Mason
27.40a
SR
Morgan State
18.
Sr
Jasmine Walker
27.98a
District of Columbia
19.
Jr
Sakia Konin
28.19a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
20.
So
Queen Divine
28.38a
SR
Howard
21.
Fr
Courtney Higgins
28.59a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
22.
Jr
Sydne Vanhorse
28.86a
SR
Howard
23.
Fr
Sheila Day
29.29a
Virginia Union
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Naomi Brown
58.99a
PR
Morgan State
2.
So
Jordan Bourgeios
59.73a
James Madison
3.
So
Christina Quigley
59.83a
Navy
4.
So
Kara Kakascik
1:00.29a
PR
Navy
5.
Fr
Kimani Davis
1:00.73a
Morgan State
6.
Fr
Chelsey Edwards
1:01.14a
Navy
7.
So
Alexis Willis
1:01.34a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
8.
So
Temera Duncan
1:01.34a
District of Columbia
9.
So
Niasia Harding
1:02.30a
District of Columbia
10.
Sr
Imani Jackson
1:02.57a
Virginia Union
11.
So
Ayomide Olagoke-Bello
1:02.87a
PR
George Mason
12.
Sr
Charlie Bell
1:02.88a
SR
James Madison
13.
Fr
Emma Heinrichs
1:02.97a
Navy
14.
Fr
Anaya Monroe
1:03.29a
Morgan State
15.
So
Jazmin Golden
1:03.91a
SR
George Mason
16.
Fr
Ozioma Scott
1:03.97a
PR
Howard
17.
Jr
Kevena Jones
1:04.08a
PR
Morgan State
18.
Jr
Kelly Oler
1:04.40a
James Madison
19.
Sr
Taunysha Bailey
1:06.30a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
20.
Sr
Shayna Hodge
1:08.13a
SR
District of Columbia
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Megan Kelly
1:16.30a
Unattached
2.
Sr
Brittany Burg
1:16.54a
Navy
3.
Jr
Annastacia Barham
1:17.75a
PR
Morgan State
4.
Jr
Amanda Agana
1:18.86a
Navy
5.
Jr
Ann Sheehy
1:19.34a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Jr
Candice James
1:19.85a
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
7.
Fr
Sydney Barber
1:20.24a
Navy
8.
Jr
Olivia Jamison
1:21.03a
SR
Morgan State
9.
So
Brittany Preston
1:21.09a
PR
George Mason
10.
Sr
Brittany Meads
1:22.34a
SR
Morgan State
11.
So
Sahna Sabbakhan
1:22.72a
PR
James Madison
12.
Sr
Erika Coleman
1:23.36a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
13.
Sr
Gina Bischof
1:23.56a
James Madison
14.
Sr
Aiyana Ware
1:23.81a
PR
Morgan State
15.
Fr
Alexis Newberry
1:25.40a
PR
Howard
16.
So
Alyssa Rishell
1:25.79a
SR
Howard
17.
So
Mara Riley
1:32.79a
PR
Navy
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Sharon Dorsey
2:18.22a
PR
George Mason
2.
So
Phoebe Kirk
2:20.19a
Navy
3.
So
Catlen Goss
2:22.45a
PR
Navy
4.
Jr
Maddy Marrone
2:24.95a
SR
Navy
5.
Fr
Mary Margaret West
2:25.17a
Navy
6.
So
Danielle Maynard
2:29.44a
PR
George Mason
7.
Fr
Dajour Jones
2:38.19a
PR
District of Columbia
8.
Jr
Lena Fowler
2:40.04a
SR
Morgan State
9.
Fr
GaResia Woods
2:42.91a
PR
Howard
10.
Jr
Dabrin Snorton
2:45.94a
PR
District of Columbia
11.
Jr
Daijah Davis-Hines
2:46.94a
PR
Morgan State
12.
Sr
Kenlyn Duncan
2:52.08a
District of Columbia
13.
Fr
Aisha Dozier
3:11.82a
District of Columbia
So
Emma Hubbard
DNF
James Madison
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Destiny Stanford
3:02.01a
PR
Howard
2.
So
Kara Kakascik
3:06.80a
SR
Navy
3.
Lydia Goetz
3:08.35a
Unattached
4.
Jr
Caitlin Kelly
3:08.39a
SR
George Mason
5.
So
Kyla Carte
3:08.96a
SR
George Mason
6.
Fr
Hannah Werren
3:09.94a
Navy
7.
Fr
Eva Knowles
3:12.42a
Navy
8.
Sr
Ashley Souffrant
3:18.10a
SR
Morgan State
9.
So
Saloni Hebron
3:21.01a
PR
Morgan State
Fr
Patrice Mitchell
DNF
George Mason
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Myah Hicks
4:56.85a
Unattached
2.
Jr
Ali Valenti
5:12.47a
SR
Navy
3.
Sr
Kathleen Gardner
5:19.58a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
4.
Jr
Rachel Fairbanks
5:20.97a
Navy
5.
So
Margaret Morgan
5:26.23a
SR
George Mason
6.
So
Khalilah Hamer
5:26.57a
SR
George Mason
7.
Jackie Gruendel
5:28.99a
Unattached
8.
Alisa Harvey
5:33.32a
Unattached
9.
Jr
Chantai Smith
5:34.37a
SR
Morgan State
10.
So
Valencia McDowell
5:34.67a
PR
Morgan State
11.
Fr
Hannah Lyon
5:35.09a
Navy
12.
Sr
Suzanne Abribat
5:37.60a
PR
George Mason
13.
Fr
Annie Imhof
5:37.82a
PR
Navy
14.
So
Sarah Richart
5:40.73a
PR
George Mason
15.
So
Samantha Wood
5:45.02a
PR
George Mason
16.
Fr
Aureilya Harris
5:49.57a
Morgan State
17.
Fr
Feven Fessehatzion
5:53.37a
PR
Howard
18.
Jr
Jade Hardy
5:53.65a
SR
Howard
19.
Fr
Allison Rice
6:01.46a
PR
George Mason
Jr
Erica Jackson
DNF
James Madison
Fr
Madelynn Knight
DNF
James Madison
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Grace West
10:03.07a
PR
Navy
2.
Sr
Zoe Matherne
10:20.00a
PR
Holy Cross (MA)
3.
Fr
Brooke Manion
10:40.05a
PR
James Madison
4.
Fr
Emily Craig
10:41.21a
PR
Navy
5.
So
Khalilah Hamer
10:48.22a
SR
George Mason
6.
So
Sarah Richart
10:50.67a
SR
George Mason
7.
So
Caitlin Schmitt
10:53.43a
SR
Navy
8.
Fr
Kayla Connelly
11:03.49a
PR
James Madison
9.
Fr
Katherine Fox
11:16.62a
PR
James Madison
10.
Jr
Nicole Harrison
11:27.65a
SR
James Madison
11.
So
Samantha Wood
12:11.63a
SR
George Mason
12.
Fr
Allison Rice
12:14.76a
PR
George Mason
13.
Fr
Jepngetich Sheila
14:01.27a
Virginia Union
Fr
Samantha Merkel
DNF
McDaniel
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
DeAna Forbes
8.61a
James Madison
2.
Sr
Aereale Scott
8.64a
James Madison
3.
Jr
Uchechi Onuoha
8.77a
Howard
4.
Sr
Deonna Diggs
9.04a
George Mason
5.
So
Brittany Preston
9.13a
SR
George Mason
6.
Fr
Davina Lane
9.14a
PR
George Mason
7.
Jr
Saborrah Cooper
9.58a
Morgan State
Sr
Olivia Coopwood
DQ
Virginia Commonwealth
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Semi-Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aereale Scott
8.63a
James Madison
2.
Sr
DeAna Forbes
8.80a
James Madison
3.
Jr
Uchechi Onuoha
8.80a
Howard
4.
Sr
Deonna Diggs
8.91a
SR
George Mason
5.
Jr
Saborrah Cooper
9.08a
Morgan State
6.
Fr
Davina Lane
9.14a
George Mason
7.
Sr
Olivia Coopwood
9.14a
Virginia Commonwealth
8.
So
Brittany Preston
9.16a
George Mason
9.
Fr
Skyla Davidson
9.17a
James Madison
10.
Fr
Lenaami Morton
9.18a
Morgan State
11.
So
Khoi Banks
9.23a
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
12.
Jr
Daijona Revell
9.24a
Virginia Commonwealth
13.
Sr
Alyssa Chang
9.33a
SR
Navy
14.
So
Christina Quigley
9.42a
Navy
15.
Jr
Nicolette Serratore
9.51a
James Madison
16.
So
Queen Divine
9.52a
Howard
17.
Fr
Sheila Day
9.62a
Virginia Union
Jr
Taleya Harris
DNF
Howard
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
DeAna Forbes
8.67a
James Madison
2.
Jr
Uchechi Onuoha
8.74a
Howard
3.
Sr
Aereale Scott
8.75a
James Madison
4.
Sr
Deonna Diggs
9.02a
George Mason
5.
Jr
Saborrah Cooper
9.09a
Morgan State
6.
Fr
Skyla Davidson
9.12a
James Madison
7.
So
Brittany Preston
9.16a
George Mason
8.
Fr
Davina Lane
9.17a
George Mason
9.
Jr
Daijona Revell
9.19a
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Sr
Olivia Coopwood
9.29a
Virginia Commonwealth
11.
So
Khoi Banks
9.34a
Virginia Commonwealth
12.
Sr
Alyssa Chang
9.38a
Navy
13.
Fr
Lenaami Morton
9.40a
Morgan State
14.
Jr
Nicolette Serratore
9.44a
SR
James Madison
15.
So
Queen Divine
9.46a
PR
Howard
16.
So
Christina Quigley
9.49a
Navy
17.
Fr
Sheila Day
9.59a
Virginia Union
18.
Jr
Taleya Harris
9.63a
SR
Howard
19.
So
Shannell Hibbert
9.68a
District of Columbia
19.
Fr
Evelyn Berecz
9.68a
Navy
21.
Fr
Elizabeth White
9.74a
Navy
22.
Fr
Enecia Hopes
9.99a
Virginia Union
23.
So
Danielle Maynard
10.09a
SR
George Mason
24.
Sr
Shayna Hodge
11.36a
SR
District of Columbia
Sr
Stacy-Ann Rowe
DNF
District of Columbia
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:53.88a
Virginia Commonwealth
2.
Relay Team
3:57.88a
James Madison
3.
Relay Team
4:06.83a
Morgan State
4.
Relay Team
4:09.36a
James Madison
5.
Relay Team
4:16.13a
Navy
6.
Relay Team
4:17.30a
Howard
7.
Relay Team
4:28.24a
District of Columbia
Relay Team
DNF
Virginia Commonwealth
Relay Team
DQ
Morgan State
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
9:20.86a
James Madison
2.
Relay Team
9:36.81a
Virginia Commonwealth
3.
Relay Team
9:56.85a
George Mason
Relay Team
DNF
George Mason
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
12:42.08a
Howard
2.
Relay Team
12:49.54a
Virginia Commonwealth
3.
Relay Team
13:03.07a
George Mason
4.
Relay Team
13:13.37a
Navy
5.
Relay Team
13:21.14a
Morgan State
Relay Team
DNF
GRC
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Makayla McGowan
13.90m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
2.
Sr
Ashanti Curry
13.68m
SR
Navy
3.
Jr
Sidra Morris
13.45m
James Madison
4.
Sr
Latasha Williams
12.46m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
5.
Jr
Eileen Brady
12.22m
PR
Navy
6.
Jr
Isabella Marini
12.16m
Navy
7.
Sr
Jasmyn Hall
12.14m
Morgan State
8.
Jr
Tyler Robin
11.81m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
Sr
Haley Unger
11.70m
PR
Navy
10.
Fr
Jaida West
11.39m
Morgan State
11.
Jr
Lauryn Galloway
10.93m
SR
Howard
12.
Fr
Sophia Williams
10.46m
PR
Howard
13.
So
Zinnie Tabb-Reed
9.86m
SR
George Mason
14.
Fr
Hannah Cavanagh
9.85m
PR
George Mason
15.
Fr
Puneet Kaur
8.94m
PR
George Mason
16.
Fr
Taylor Marshall
8.67m
Virginia Union
17.
So
Danielle Maynard
7.80m
SR
George Mason
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Julia Speranzo
1.65m
Navy
2.
Sr
Amiaya Carey
1.65m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
3.
Fr
Callee Cox
1.55m
PR
James Madison
4.
Jr
Nicolette Serratore
1.50m
SR
James Madison
4.
So
Banita Simmons
1.50m
Navy
6.
Fr
Courtney Higgins
1.45m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Jr
LeClare Beres
1.45m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Jr
Sakia Konin
1.45m
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
Sr
Alyssa Chang
NH
Navy
So
Jessica Wheeler
NH
Navy
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Shelby Garnand
3.70m
SR
George Mason
2.
Sr
Margaret Ruud
3.60m
SR
Navy
3.
Jr
Rosemary Brinegar
3.50m
Navy
4.
Fr
Autumn White
3.40m
PR
George Mason
5.
Sr
Ashley Hinton
3.25m
SR
George Mason
So
Mia Robinson
NH
Howard
So
Kaitlyn Stafford
NH
Navy
Fr
Camryn Harris
NH
George Mason
So
Madison Falvey
NH
Navy
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Latrice Morris
5.48m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
2.
Sr
Al'moni Ellis
5.34m
Howard
2.
Fr
Matasha Martin
5.34m
PR
James Madison
4.
Fr
Audrey Fernandez
5.29m
Navy
5.
Racquel Jones
5.18m
Unattached
6.
Jr
Rochelle Johnson
5.14m
Morgan State
6.
Fr
Skyla Davidson
5.14m
PR
James Madison
8.
Sr
Taylor McCormick
5.11m
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
So
Banita Simmons
5.09m
Navy
10.
Fr
Callee Cox
4.96m
PR
James Madison
11.
Jr
Nicolette Serratore
4.95m
SR
James Madison
12.
So
Janelle Cheatham
4.90m
Virginia Commonwealth
13.
Fr
Rachel Edler
4.75m
PR
Howard
14.
Fr
Ameenah Saalih
4.73m
PR
Howard
15.
So
Danielle Maynard
4.70m
SR
George Mason
16.
Fr
Lanie Seijas
4.69m
Navy
17.
Fr
Taylor Marshall
4.60m
Virginia Union
18.
So
Shakeithia Nicholson
4.46m
PR
District of Columbia
19.
Fr
Techera Carey
4.42m
Virginia Union
20.
Jr
Lena Fowler
4.13m
PR
Morgan State
So
Nigeria Jenkins
FOUL
Virginia Union
So
Zhane Washington
FOUL
Morgan State
Fr
Alantra Mines
FOUL
Morgan State
Fr
Ann Jackson
FOUL
Navy
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Aliyah Newman
11.84m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
2.
Fr
Metasebia Ermias
11.76m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
3.
So
Zhane Washington
11.71m
Morgan State
4.
Fr
Evelyn Berecz
11.30m
Navy
5.
So
Marian Osafo
10.89m
SR
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Jr
Jantsen Wilson
10.86m
James Madison
7.
Fr
Rachel Edler
10.74m
PR
Howard
8.
Jr
Bria Hill
10.73m
Morgan State
8.
Fr
Ameenah Saalih
10.73m
PR
Howard
10.
So
Lindsay Arvin
10.55m
Navy
11.
Fr
Taylor Prosise
10.39m
PR
George Mason
Fr
Audrey Fernandez
FOUL
Navy
Fr
Enecia Hopes
FOUL
Virginia Union
Fr
Techera Carey
FOUL
Virginia Union
Fr
LaKayla Deshields
FOUL
Navy
Jr
Emily Olson
FOUL
George Mason
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jahna Alleyne
15.34m
PR
Navy
2.
Jr
Camora Sanders
15.24m
PR
Virginia Commonwealth
3.
Jr
Isabella Marini
15.21m
SR
Navy
4.
Jr
Sidra Morris
14.88m
James Madison
5.
Fr
Samantha Orie
14.85m
PR
Navy
6.
Sr
Audrey Brandon
14.69m
PR
Navy
7.
Sr
Latasha Williams
14.61m
Virginia Commonwealth
8.
So
Samantha Yankson
14.21m
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
So
Zinnie Tabb-Reed
12.65m
PR
George Mason
10.
Jr
Isabel Guide
12.37m
SR
George Mason
11.
Jr
Mi-ah Watkins
12.35m
SR
Howard
12.
Fr
Kaylah Clark
11.32m
Howard
13.
Jr
Lauryn Galloway
10.89m
Howard
14.
Fr
Hannah Cavanagh
10.82m
PR
George Mason
15.
Fr
Puneet Kaur
9.09m
PR
George Mason
Sr
Denise O'Rourke
FOUL
Virginia Commonwealth
Varsity - Mens
1.
George Mason
252
2.
Virginia Commonwealth
120
3.
Morgan State
88
4.
Virginia Union
77
5.
Howard
34
6.
McDaniel
7
Varsity - Womens
1.
Navy
201
2.
George Mason
125
3.
Virginia Commonwealth
122
4.
James Madison
109.5
5.
Morgan State
55
6.
Howard
35.5
7.
Holy Cross (MA)
8
8.
District of Columbia
3
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
8305 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#george-mason
#father-diamond
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!