VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia Tech Indoor Elite Meet
February 7th-8th 2020 Blacksburg, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Virginia Tech Indoor Elite Meet
Jan 30th 2017, 8:56pm
Search
2017 Results - Virginia Tech Indoor Elite Meet
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 30th 2017, 8:56pm
Comments
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Christian Coleman
6.51a
Tennessee
2.
Jr
Malik Elion
6.82a
Tennessee
3.
So
Nyheim Hines
6.84a
North Carolina State
4.
Fr
Cameron Douglas
6.86a
North Carolina
5.
Jr
Vincent Ragland
6.87a
East Carolina
6.
Jr
Brandon Reddick
6.96a
North Carolina
7.
Jr
Shannon Patterson
7.06a
North Carolina State
8.
So
Joey Souza
7.18a
North Carolina
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Christian Coleman
6.72a
Tennessee
2.
So
Nyheim Hines
6.87a
North Carolina State
4.
Jr
Malik Elion
6.87a
Tennessee
5.
Jr
Vincent Ragland
6.90a
East Carolina
6.
Fr
Cameron Douglas
6.93a
North Carolina
7.
So
Joey Souza
6.96a
North Carolina
3.
Jr
Shannon Patterson
6.97a
North Carolina State
8.
Jr
Brandon Reddick
7.00a
North Carolina
9.
Fr
Dylan Peebles
7.01a
North Carolina State
10.
Sr
D'Monte Farley
7.09a
North Carolina
11.
Jr
Jordan Martin
7.10a
East Carolina
12.
So
Darryl Harris
7.19a
Tennessee
13.
Fr
Dakari Jackson
7.22a
East Carolina
14.
Sr
Paul Haley
7.51a
North Carolina
Darrell Wesh
FS
Unattached
So
Mustaqeem Williams
FS
Tennessee
200 Meters
Invitational
- Finals
x
1.
So
Hakeem Horton
21.52a
East Carolina
2.
Jr
Malik Elion
21.84a
Tennessee
3.
Jr
Shannon Patterson
21.84a
North Carolina State
4.
Fr
Dylan Peebles
21.96a
North Carolina State
5.
Fr
Brandon Cachon
22.31a
North Carolina
Jr
Vincent Ragland
DNF
East Carolina
Sr
Dante Price
DQ
Virginia Tech
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nyheim Hines
21.92a
North Carolina State
2.
So
Jared Bane
22.08a
Virginia Tech
3.
Jr
Jordan Martin
22.18a
East Carolina
4.
Sr
D'Monte Farley
22.45a
North Carolina
5.
Sr
Alex Merritt
22.49a
Virginia Tech
6.
So
Darryl Harris
22.61a
Tennessee
7.
So
Jack Strollo
22.73a
Virginia Tech
8.
Jr
Austin Kolko
22.79a
Virginia Tech
9.
Fr
Dakari Jackson
22.85a
East Carolina
10.
Sr
Cameron Cooper
23.29a
North Carolina State
11.
Sr
Josh Gandy
23.37a
North Carolina State
12.
Sr
Erin Jenkins
23.38a
North Carolina State
So
Sam Krehnbrink
DQ
North Carolina State
Fr
Junpai Dowdy
DQ
North Carolina State
Fr
Marcellus Fletcher
DQ
Tennessee
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nathan Strother
47.60a
Tennessee
2.
Sr
Rilwan Alowonle
47.90a
North Carolina
3.
Brandon Thomas
48.30a
Unattached
4.
Sr
Kwame Donyinah
48.52a
North Carolina
5.
Fr
Brandon Cachon
48.59a
North Carolina
6.
Fr
Junpai Dowdy
48.74a
North Carolina State
7.
Jr
Tamarack Bolden
48.92a
East Carolina
8.
So
Amari DeVaughn
49.19a
North Carolina
9.
Sr
Alex Merritt
49.42a
Virginia Tech
10.
So
Sam Krehnbrink
50.07a
North Carolina State
11.
Fr
Zach Halliday
50.10a
East Carolina
12.
Jr
Austin Kolko
50.34a
Virginia Tech
13.
Jr
Desmond Dowling
51.37a
East Carolina
14.
So
Jack Strollo
51.40a
Virginia Tech
15.
Fr
Lorenzo Graise
51.42a
East Carolina
16.
Sr
Cameron Cooper
51.82a
North Carolina State
17.
Sr
Rodney Johnson
51.96a
East Carolina
18.
Sr
Erin Jenkins
51.98a
North Carolina State
19.
Fr
Joseph Ibrahim
52.95a
North Carolina
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Stefano Migliorati
1:49.81a
East Carolina
2.
So
Kevin Cianfarini
1:51.48a
Virginia Tech
3.
Owen Buck
1:51.51a
Unattached
4.
So
Chase Hilton
1:54.23a
Tennessee
5.
So
Trey Quealy
1:54.68a
Tennessee
6.
Prince Owusu
2:05.34a
Unattached
Grant Pollock
DNF
Unattached
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Diego Zarate
4:08.35a
Virginia Tech
2.
Jr
Ashkan Mohammadi
4:09.88a
Virginia Tech
3.
Fitsum Seyoum
4:16.88a
Unattached
4.
Fr
Adam Johnston
4:19.19a
Tennessee
5.
Jack Wavering
4:21.91a
Unattached
6.
So
Tyler Woodrome
4:26.22a
Tennessee
Jr
Grant Rivers
DNF
North Carolina State
Sr
Jorge Montes
DNF
East Carolina
Sr
Pol Solanelles
DNF
East Carolina
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Ryan Hagen
8:24.07a
Unattached
2.
So
Nicholas Ciaccia
8:25.70a
East Carolina
3.
Jr
Daniel Rau
8:27.18a
Virginia Tech
4.
Fr
Wesley Robinson
8:27.52a
Tennessee
5.
Fr
Brad Swiney
8:29.98a
Tennessee
6.
So
Nick Brey
8:31.08a
Tennessee
7.
Sr
Jorge Montes
8:39.18a
East Carolina
8.
So
Andrew Eason
8:41.53a
Virginia Tech
9.
Fr
Gashaw Duhamel
8:42.21a
Tennessee
10.
So
Andrew Ciaccia
8:44.97a
East Carolina
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aaron Simpson
8.20a
Virginia Tech
2.
Sr
Josh Gandy
8.26a
North Carolina State
3.
Sr
Paul Haley
8.27a
North Carolina
4.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
8.48a
Virginia Tech
5.
Fr
Will Eskew
9.13a
North Carolina
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:21.41a
East Carolina
2.
Relay Team
3:22.83a
East Carolina
Relay Team
DNF
North Carolina
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:24.83a
Tennessee
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Connor Bandel
18.01m
Florida
2.
Sr
Adam Manns
16.89m
East Carolina
3.
Fr
Daniel McArthur
16.55m
North Carolina
4.
So
Evan McCracken
16.21m
East Carolina
5.
Fr
Joseph Maxwell
16.08m
Tennessee
6.
So
Ryan Davis
15.56m
East Carolina
7.
So
Matthew Zajac
15.15m
Tennessee
8.
Fr
Cole Patterson
14.12m
Tennessee
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Avion Jones
2.14m
Unattached
2.
Fr
Darryl Sullivan
2.14m
Tennessee
3.
So
Christopher Garrick
2.08m
North Carolina State
4.
Jr
William Kendall
2.03m
Virginia Tech
5.
Fr
Jatory Reid
1.98m
North Carolina State
6.
Jr
Tyler Banks
1.93m
East Carolina
Fr
Joseph Ibrahim
NH
North Carolina
Pole Vault
Seeded
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Torben Laidig
5.52m
Virginia Tech
2.
Sr
Brad Johnson
5.27m
Virginia Tech
2.
So
Deakin Volz
5.27m
Virginia Tech
4.
19+
Chase Brannon
5.27m
Tim Mack Pole Vault ...
5.
Jr
August Kiles
5.12m
Princeton
6.
Fr
Tristan Slater
4.97m
Tennessee
7.
Jr
James Steck
4.82m
Virginia Tech
-
Chris Pillow
NH
Tim Mack Pole Vault ...
Pole Vault
Unseeded
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Bailey Frederick
4.80m
North Carolina
2.
So
Drew Pedersen
4.35m
North Carolina
3.
Jr
Grant Rivers
4.20m
North Carolina State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Hakeem Horton
7.37m
East Carolina
2.
So
Joey Souza
7.19m
North Carolina
3.
Sr
D'Monte Farley
7.00m
North Carolina
4.
So
Mustaqeem Williams
6.95m
Tennessee
5.
So
Zay Paschall
6.87m
North Carolina
6.
So
Darryl Shaw
6.83m
North Carolina
7.
Sr
Paul Haley
6.77m
North Carolina
8.
So
RaeKwon Villines
6.72m
North Carolina
9.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
6.71m
Virginia Tech
10.
Jr
Grant Rivers
6.33m
North Carolina State
11.
Fr
Will Eskew
5.85m
North Carolina
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Zay Paschall
15.59m
North Carolina
2.
So
Darryl Shaw
15.34m
North Carolina
3.
Fr
Marcellus Fletcher
15.01m
Tennessee
4.
Jr
Kimani Hoffman
14.52m
North Carolina State
5.
So
RaeKwon Villines
13.73m
North Carolina
Jr
Tyler Banks
FOUL
East Carolina
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Shania Collins
7.35a
Tennessee
2.
So
Maia McCoy
7.42a
Tennessee
3.
So
Gabriele Cunningham
7.51a
North Carolina State
4.
So
DeAndra Greer
7.55a
Tennessee
5.
Fr
Brianna Duncan
7.57a
North Carolina
6.
So
Courtney Warner
7.60a
East Carolina
7.
Sr
Paisley Simmons
7.65a
North Carolina State
8.
Sr
Jasmine Dawson
7.78a
East Carolina
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Shania Collins
7.41a
Tennessee
3.
So
Gabriele Cunningham
7.47a
North Carolina State
2.
So
Maia McCoy
7.50a
Tennessee
4.
So
DeAndra Greer
7.59a
Tennessee
5.
Sr
Paisley Simmons
7.60a
North Carolina State
6.
Fr
Brianna Duncan
7.65a
North Carolina
7.
Sr
Jasmine Dawson
7.71a
East Carolina
8.
So
Courtney Warner
7.73a
East Carolina
9.
So
Cedrina Singletary
7.79a
East Carolina
10.
So
Atlanta Woodall
7.81a
East Carolina
11.
Jr
Imari McLean
7.83a
North Carolina State
12.
Fr
Lauren White
7.84a
North Carolina State
13.
So
Courtney Miles
7.96a
East Carolina
14.
Fr
Nicole Teague
8.01a
North Carolina State
15.
So
Nyah Hines
8.16a
North Carolina State
200 Meters
Invitational
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Shania Collins
23.63a
Tennessee
2.
Sr
Paisley Simmons
23.78a
North Carolina State
3.
So
Maia McCoy
23.81a
Tennessee
4.
Jr
Courtney Blanden
23.82a
Virginia Tech
5.
Nora McKiver
24.02a
Unattached
6.
So
Courtney Warner
24.38a
East Carolina
7.
Jr
Ama-Selina Tchume
24.69a
Virginia Tech
8.
Fr
Arlicia Bush
24.98a
Virginia Tech
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Gabriele Cunningham
24.33a
North Carolina State
2.
Sr
Jasmine Dawson
24.82a
East Carolina
3.
Sr
Tiana Patillo
25.07a
North Carolina State
4.
So
DeAndra Greer
25.09a
Tennessee
5.
Jr
Shanel Burr
25.11a
Virginia Tech
6.
Fr
Lauren White
25.14a
North Carolina State
7.
So
Cedrina Singletary
25.48a
East Carolina
8.
So
Atlanta Woodall
25.51a
East Carolina
9.
Fr
Domonique Turner
25.54a
Tennessee
10.
Jr
Cidaea' Woods
25.72a
Tennessee
11.
So
Tia Jackson
25.85a
East Carolina
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Arlicia Bush
55.23a
Virginia Tech
2.
Jr
Ama-Selina Tchume
55.87a
Virginia Tech
3.
Fr
Brooklynn Broadwater
56.09a
Tennessee
4.
Sr
Tiana Patillo
56.68a
North Carolina State
5.
So
Kacia Vines
56.90a
Virginia Tech
6.
Jr
Jada Gundran
56.94a
Virginia Tech
7.
Jr
Dejah Arnold
1:01.53a
North Carolina State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Shannon Quinn
2:11.79a
Virginia Tech
2.
Shannon Morton
2:13.69a
Unattached
3.
Fr
Cate Stone
2:13.90a
Virginia Tech
4.
Fr
Nuria Tillo-Prats
2:14.17a
East Carolina
5.
Fr
Sarah Edwards
2:16.41a
Virginia Tech
6.
So
Julia Brown
2:17.89a
East Carolina
7.
Fr
Asiah Robinson
2:22.66a
East Carolina
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tessa Riley
4:56.01a
Virginia Tech
2.
Sr
Sydney Teague
5:07.47a
East Carolina
3.
Sr
Lauren Velasco
5:08.94a
North Carolina State
4.
So
Victoria Cooke
5:13.14a
East Carolina
5.
So
Grace Sullivan
5:21.82a
East Carolina
6.
Jr
Gianna Frontera
5:26.22a
North Carolina State
Abigail Motley
DNF
Unattached
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jessica Rizor
10:07.12a
Tennessee
2.
Sr
Sydney Teague
10:23.13a
East Carolina
3.
So
Julia Rizor
10:25.34a
Tennessee
4.
So
Peighton Meske
10:26.72a
Tennessee
5.
So
Victoria Cooke
10:28.49a
East Carolina
6.
Ella Breidenstine
10:33.15a
Unattached
7.
Fr
Bethany Weaver
10:37.07a
East Carolina
8.
So
Grace Sullivan
10:44.70a
East Carolina
9.
So
Kayla Fisher
10:49.68a
East Carolina
So
Alyssa Shupe
DNF
Virginia Tech
So
Amanda Swaak
DNF
Virginia Tech
So
Emily Beatty
DNF
Virginia Tech
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Alexis Perry
8.21a
Unattached
2.
Fr
Domonique Turner
8.36a
Tennessee
3.
Jr
Shanel Burr
8.47a
Virginia Tech
4.
Jr
Jada Gundran
8.73a
Virginia Tech
5.
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
8.87a
East Carolina
6.
So
Nyah Hines
9.08a
North Carolina State
7.
Sr
Emily Godwin
9.22a
North Carolina
Nora McKiver
DNF
Unattached
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Alexis Perry
8.28a
Unattached
2.
Fr
Domonique Turner
8.45a
Tennessee
3.
Jr
Shanel Burr
8.55a
Virginia Tech
4.
Nora McKiver
8.66a
Unattached
5.
Jr
Jada Gundran
8.75a
Virginia Tech
6.
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
8.93a
East Carolina
7.
So
Nyah Hines
9.20a
North Carolina State
8.
Sr
Emily Godwin
9.26a
North Carolina
9.
So
Kristen Stephens
9.62a
East Carolina
10.
Fr
Alyssa Sandy
9.65a
East Carolina
11.
So
Tainasha Vines
9.67a
North Carolina
12.
Fr
Naomi Whitaker
10.60a
East Carolina
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:43.24a
Tennessee
2.
Relay Team
3:51.55a
North Carolina State
3.
Relay Team
3:52.10a
East Carolina
4.
Relay Team
3:52.12a
East Carolina
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Lloydricia Cameron
16.72m
Florida
2.
So
Stamatia Scarvelis
16.11m
Tennessee
3.
Sr
Sarah Howard
16.06m
North Carolina
4.
Jr
Galissia Cause
15.46m
East Carolina
5.
So
Lauren Evans
15.17m
North Carolina State
6.
Fr
Tamia Crockett
14.43m
Tennessee
7.
Sr
Alyssa Dunn
14.23m
North Carolina State
8.
Jr
Mohogany Baker
14.15m
East Carolina
9.
So
Kourtney Edwards-Campbell
13.87m
East Carolina
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Naomi Whitaker
1.64m
East Carolina
2.
Fr
Domonique Turner
1.64m
Tennessee
Jr
Emily Miller
NH
Virginia Tech
Pole Vault
Seeded
- Finals
x
1.
Kelsie Ahbe
4.32m
Nike
2.
-
Sophie Gutermuth
4.02m
Tim Mack Pole Vault ...
3.
So
Anna Eaton
3.87m
North Carolina
4.
Sr
Erica Hjerpe
3.87m
Virginia Tech
5.
Jr
Olivia Privitera
3.87m
Virginia Tech
6.
Morgan Allen
3.72m
Unattached
Jessica Clendenning
NH
Unattached
Sr
Amanda Benninghoff
NH
North Carolina
-
McKenzie Johnson
NH
Tim Mack Pole Vault ...
Pole Vault
Unseeded
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Adell Remsberg
3.70m
East Carolina
2.
Fr
Savannah Wood
3.45m
East Carolina
3.
Hannah Meador
3.30m
Unattached
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Cidaea' Woods
6.08m
Tennessee
2.
Fr
Eszter Bajnok
5.75m
Virginia Tech
3.
Jr
Alexis Gannon
5.69m
North Carolina
4.
Jr
Jada Cunningham
5.50m
East Carolina
5.
Fr
Brianna Duncan
5.45m
North Carolina
6.
Fr
Lauren White
5.35m
North Carolina State
7.
Sr
Emily Godwin
5.35m
North Carolina
8.
Fr
Nicole Teague
5.34m
North Carolina State
9.
Jr
Imari McLean
5.33m
North Carolina State
10.
Jr
Janice Ezenwa
5.11m
North Carolina
11.
So
Courtney Miles
5.10m
East Carolina
12.
Fr
Brianna Isles
5.02m
North Carolina
13.
Fr
Bria Stith
5.00m
East Carolina
14.
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
4.94m
East Carolina
15.
So
Kristen Stephens
4.93m
East Carolina
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Cidaea' Woods
12.69m
Tennessee
2.
Jr
Alexis Gannon
12.51m
North Carolina
3.
Sr
Brielyn Rogers
12.42m
Tennessee
4.
Jr
Javonne Antoine
12.37m
North Carolina State
5.
Jr
Jada Cunningham
12.32m
East Carolina
6.
So
LaChyna Roe
12.15m
Tennessee
7.
Sr
Amara Bell
12.09m
North Carolina State
8.
So
Tainasha Vines
12.07m
North Carolina
9.
Fr
Brianna Isles
11.54m
North Carolina
10.
So
Kristen Stephens
11.53m
East Carolina
11.
Jr
Janice Ezenwa
11.23m
North Carolina
Fr
Brianna Duncan
FOUL
North Carolina
Fr
Eszter Bajnok
FOUL
Virginia Tech
Hashtags
#virginia-tech
#elite-meet
0 shares:
Virginia Tech Indoor Elite Meet
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia Tech Indoor Elite Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#virginia-tech
#elite-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!