History for 2019 Nov 23rd
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019ECAC / IC4A Division I Cross Country Championships 2019 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Wilbur Race Systems Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
111th ICAAAA / 34st ECAC Cross Country - 11/23/2019
Championships
Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Women 5k Run CC Championship
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Abbey Wheeler SR Providence 5:38 17:29 1
2 Maria Coffin JR Providence 5:40 17:34 2
3 Lily Tuck FR Providence 5:48 18:01 3
4 Gianna Tedeschi JR Marist 5:51 18:09 4
5 Elaine Estes SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:54 18:19 5
6 Sammi Ragenklint FR Monmouth 5:55 18:22 6
7 Kristin Siegle SR Rider 5:55 18:23
8 Monica Strain JR Siena 5:56 18:26 7
9 Carina Garcia JR George Mason 5:56 18:26 8
10 Hayley Collins JR Marist 5:58 18:32 9
11 Tessa Hunt FR Providence 5:59 18:33 10
12 Olivia Lomascolo SO Siena 5:59 18:33 11
13 Alexandra Thomas FR Fordham 6:00 18:38 12
14 Gianna Mastromatteo SO Marist 6:01 18:41 13
15 Aurelia Jepkorir FR Maryland-Eas 6:01 18:41 14
16 Angela Saidman FR Columbia 6:02 18:44 15
17 Sydney Johnson SR Siena 6:03 18:46 16
18 Denise Grohn SR Marist 6:03 18:47 17
19 Laura Webb FR James Madison 6:03 18:47 18
20 Megan Keady FR James Madison 6:04 18:50 19
21 Audrey Corbet FR George Mason 6:05 18:52 20
22 Madeleine Hesler FR James Madison 6:05 18:53 21
23 Emily Digman SR Columbia 6:05 18:54 22
24 Orla O'Connor FR Providence 6:06 18:55 23
25 Camryn Johnson SR Siena 6:06 18:57 24
26 Sydney Snow SR Fordham 6:07 18:59 25
27 Rebecca Walters SO Marist 6:07 19:00 26
28 Stephanie Gerland SR St. John's 6:07 19:00 27
29 Emily Rooney SO Columbia 6:07 19:00 28
30 Peri Pavicic SR Rider 6:08 19:01
31 Jacqueline Thorne SR Sacred Heart 6:08 19:02 29
32 Caitlin Swanson JR James Madison 6:08 19:03 30
33 Ashley Dana SO Central Connecticut 6:08 19:03 31
34 Alexandra Bartolotta JR Marist 6:08 19:03 32
35 Boushra Belkhir JR Marist 6:08 19:04 33
36 Sophia Vinciguerra FR Siena 6:10 19:07 34
37 Melanie Pfennig JR Monmouth 6:10 19:09 35
38 Kayla Connelly JR James Madison 6:10 19:10 36
39 Carolyn Pellegrini SR Siena 6:11 19:13 37
40 Ashley Foley FR Providence 6:12 19:15 38
41 Catherine Jaskowak SR Saint Franci 6:12 19:15 39
42 McKenzi Watkins FR James Madison 6:13 19:17 40
43 Vicky Martinez SR Colgate 6:14 19:20 41
44 Morgan Serkes JR Siena 6:14 19:21 42
45 Margaret Morgan SR George Mason 6:14 19:22 43
46 Brooke Manion SO James Madison 6:15 19:24 44
47 Jennifer Tavares FR Monmouth 6:15 19:26 45
48 Alyssa Repsher JR Monmouth 6:16 19:26 46
49 Bridget Mitchell FR Providence 6:16 19:26 47
50 Abigail Silva JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:16 19:27 48
51 Katherine Bruno JR St. John's 6:16 19:27 49
52 Samantha Mayers SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:16 19:28 50
53 Talia Cutrone JR Marist 6:17 19:29 51
54 Sinead Sargeant SO James Madison 6:17 19:30 52
55 Kathryn Tenney FR Marist 6:17 19:30 53
56 Madison Wright JR Saint Franci 6:17 19:31 54
57 Taylor Mascetta FR Fordham 6:18 19:33 55
58 Bridget Alex SO Fordham 6:18 19:34 56
59 Morgan Patten JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:19 19:36 57
60 Natalie Tavares JR Monmouth 6:19 19:36 58
61 Claire Cushing FR St. John's 6:20 19:38 59
62 Shannon Cody SO Saint Franci 6:20 19:39 60
63 Katarzyna Krzyzanowski SR Fordham 6:20 19:41 61
64 Laura Roth SR Saint Franci 6:21 19:42 62
65 Riley Freeland JR George Mason 6:21 19:43 63
66 Sophia Manners SO Colgate 6:21 19:44 64
67 Dayna Luma SR Monmouth 6:21 19:44 65
68 Kate Fisher JR Merrimack 6:21 19:44 66
69 Clare Morelli FR James Madison 6:22 19:45 67
70 Terri Turner JR Columbia 6:23 19:47 68
71 Emily Bracken SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:23 19:48 69
72 Meridith Twomey SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:23 19:49 70
73 Nicole McCarthy SR St. John's 6:23 19:50 71
74 Elaine Atanasova FR Siena 6:24 19:50 72
75 Kaitlyn Johnson JR George Mason 6:24 19:51 73
76 Sarah Francis FR George Mason 6:24 19:51 74
77 Mackenzie Walker FR Saint Franci 6:24 19:52 75
78 Julia Dempsey JR Merrimack 6:24 19:53 76
79 Brooke Morabito FR Central Connecticut 6:24 19:53 77
80 Gaelyn Kattman SO Sacred Heart 6:25 19:55 78
81 Julia Ames FR George Mason 6:25 19:56 79
82 Allison Rice JR George Mason 6:25 19:56 80
83 Hannah Brisson FR Merrimack 6:26 19:57 81
84 Mackenzie Greenfield SR Rider 6:26 19:58
85 Kelly Dicristina JR New Jersey I 6:26 19:59 82
86 Elizabeth Timoney JR Colgate 6:26 19:59 83
87 Kaitlyn Stevens SO Central Connecticut 6:27 20:02 84
88 Anya Schmitt JR Siena 6:27 20:03 85
89 Bianca De Lucia SR Sacred Heart 6:28 20:06 86
90 Jessica Cantrell FR James Madison 6:29 20:09 87
91 Abby Melican FR Colgate 6:30 20:10 88
92 Adiya Golden FR Saint Franci 6:30 20:11 89
93 Cassidy Williams FR Columbia 6:30 20:12 90
94 Abigail McGann SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:32 20:16 91
95 Bonnie Wilder JR Sacred Heart 6:33 20:20 92
96 Samantha Wood JR George Mason 6:33 20:21 93
97 Asshanni Robbs JR Maryland-Eas 6:34 20:22 94
98 Olivia Wojtowicz FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:34 20:22 95
99 Cassandra Raia JR New Jersey I 6:35 20:25 96
100 Alexa Gostovich JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:35 20:26 97
101 Maria Smith JR Marist 6:35 20:26 98
102 Chloe Jelley SR New Jersey I 6:36 20:28 99
103 Michaela Pampin JR Rider 6:36 20:29
104 Taya Whitfield JR Saint Franci 6:38 20:36 100
105 Gabrielle Vega JR Sacred Heart 6:39 20:38 101
106 Jaclyn Wallace SR Canisius 6:41 20:45 102
107 Emma Joseph SR Colgate 6:41 20:46 103
108 Sarah Tierney SO Merrimack 6:42 20:47 104
109 Brigit Kelly JR Sacred Heart 6:42 20:47 105
110 Laila Hill-Glover FR New Jersey I 6:42 20:49 106
111 Rachel Needham FR Merrimack 6:42 20:49 107
112 Kathleen Delaney FR Sacred Heart 6:44 20:55 108
113 Clio Dakolias FR Columbia 6:45 20:56 109
114 Emily Schaeffer SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:45 20:59 110
115 Grace Adolphe FR St. John's 6:46 21:02 111
116 Julia Herms JR Fordham 6:47 21:03 112
117 Monica Gregg FR Saint Franci 6:48 21:06 113
118 Ella Affanato FR Merrimack 6:48 21:08 114
119 Nikyia Wooten SO Maryland-Eas 6:49 21:09 115
120 Nicole Neborg JR Saint Franci 6:50 21:11 116
121 Alyssa Abruzzese JR Merrimack 6:50 21:13 117
122 Emily Peck SR Colgate 6:50 21:14 118
123 Maeve O'Connor JR Fordham 6:50 21:14 119
124 Samantha LiPetri FR Merrimack 6:52 21:19 120
125 Bridget White JR Fordham 6:52 21:20 121
126 Brenna Thibodeau JR Sacred Heart 6:53 21:23 122
127 Cassandra Sturdevant FR Sacred Heart 6:53 21:23 123
128 Hannah Schnyder SR Merrimack 6:54 21:25 124
129 Mandy McElheny SO Saint Franci 6:55 21:27 125
130 Nancy McGrath SO Monmouth 6:57 21:34 126
131 Rachel Joachimi SR Canisius 6:58 21:37 127
132 Victoria Lynch JR Sacred Heart 7:00 21:44 128
133 Fancy Kipyego SO Maryland-Eas 7:01 21:48 129
134 Amirah Jones SR Maryland-Eas 7:02 21:49 130
135 Isabella Iadicicco JR Canisius 7:03 21:53 131
136 Katelyn Grise FR Merrimack 7:06 22:03 132
137 Sarah Morgan SR New Jersey I 7:08 22:09 133
138 Megan Brawner JR Central Connecticut 7:13 22:23 134
139 Brynne Ketchum FR Canisius 7:14 22:26 135
140 Tiffany-Ann Matturro FR St. John's 7:15 22:29 136
141 Kayla Cohen FR Central Connecticut 7:18 22:40 137
142 Isabella Jankowski JR Canisius 7:21 22:50 138
143 Carolyn Spangler SR Canisius 7:33 23:26 139
144 Nathania Tan FR Fordham 7:43 23:57 140
145 Sylvea Cleary FR Canisius 7:57 24:41 141
146 Lindsey Mayer FR Canisius 8:06 25:10 142
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Providence 39 1 2 3 10 23 38 47
Total Time: 1:30:32.00
Average: 18:06.40
2 Marist 69 4 9 13 17 26 32 33 51 53
Total Time: 1:33:09.00
Average: 18:37.80
3 Siena 92 7 11 16 24 34 37 42 72 85
Total Time: 1:33:49.00
Average: 18:45.80
4 James Madison 124 18 19 21 30 36 40 44 52 67
Total Time: 1:34:43.00
Average: 18:56.60
5 Monmouth 190 6 35 45 46 58 65 126
Total Time: 1:35:59.00
Average: 19:11.80
6 George Mason 207 8 20 43 63 73 74 79 80 93
Total Time: 1:36:14.00
Average: 19:14.80
7 Fordham 209 12 25 55 56 61 112 119 121 140
Total Time: 1:36:25.00
Average: 19:17.00
8 Columbia 223 15 22 28 68 90 109
Total Time: 1:36:37.00
Average: 19:19.40
9 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 229 5 48 50 57 69 70 91 95 97
Total Time: 1:36:38.00
Average: 19:19.60
10 Saint Francis University 290 39 54 60 62 75 89 100 113 116
Total Time: 1:37:59.00
Average: 19:35.80
11 St. John's 317 27 49 59 71 111 136
Total Time: 1:38:57.00
Average: 19:47.40
12 Colgate 379 41 64 83 88 103 118
Total Time: 1:39:59.00
Average: 19:59.80
13 Sacred Heart 386 29 78 86 92 101 105 108 122 123
Total Time: 1:40:01.00
Average: 20:00.20
14 Merrimack 434 66 76 81 104 107 114 117 120 124
Total Time: 1:41:10.00
Average: 20:14.00
15 Central Connecticut 463 31 77 84 134 137
Total Time: 1:44:01.00
Average: 20:48.20
16 Maryland-Eastern Shore 482 14 94 115 129 130
Total Time: 1:43:49.00
Average: 20:45.80
17 New Jersey Institute 516 82 96 99 106 133
Total Time: 1:43:50.00
Average: 20:46.00
18 Canisius 633 102 127 131 135 138 139 141 142
Total Time: 1:49:31.00
Average: 21:54.20
Event 3 Men 5 Mile Run CC Championship
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Tyler Berg FR Columbia 4:59 24:52 1
2 Joshua DeSouza FR Iona 5:00 25:00 2
3 Ryan Gallagher JR Providence 5:01 25:03 3
4 Zachary Michon SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:01 25:04 4
5 Evans Kibet SR Siena 5:04 25:20 5
6 Jack Ikenberry SO George Mason 5:05 25:24
7 Peter Rindfuss JR Providence 5:05 25:25 6
8 Michael O'Leary SR Providence 5:06 25:29 7
9 David Vorbach SO Columbia 5:07 25:31 8
10 Matt Scarpill JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:08 25:36 9
11 David Rosas JR Providence 5:08 25:39 10
12 Sean Meehan SO Providence 5:08 25:40 11
13 Damien Dilcher FR Iona 5:09 25:43 12
14 Aidan Gillooley FR Siena 5:09 25:45 13
15 Hunter Jutras JR George Mason 5:10 25:47
16 Patrick Walsh JR Rutgers 5:10 25:48 14
17 Robert Guidicipietro SR Wagner 5:10 25:50
18 Brendan Dearie FR Marist 5:11 25:51 15
19 Louis DiLaurenzio SO Monmouth 5:11 25:52 16
20 Roberto Piotto SR Central Connecticut 5:11 25:53 17
21 Nicholas Raefski SR Fordham 5:11 25:54 18
22 Marcus Karamanolis SR Providence 5:11 25:54 19
23 Bobby Hastie JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:12 25:58 20
24 Patrick Bayuex SO Columbia 5:13 26:01 21
25 Graham Baird SO Iona 5:13 26:02 22
26 George Steinhoff SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:13 26:03 23
27 Ramsey Little FR Marist 5:13 26:03 24
28 Brandon Hall SO Fordham 5:13 26:03 25
29 Dominic Dyer JR Columbia 5:13 26:04 26
30 James Hoffman SO Monmouth 5:13 26:05 27
31 Carrington Retzios SO Monmouth 5:14 26:07 28
32 Owen Bishop JR Columbia 5:14 26:08 29
33 Nick Pschunder SR Rutgers 5:14 26:09 30
34 Christopher Rivas SR Marist 5:14 26:09 31
35 TJ Corliss SO Merrimack 5:15 26:11 32
36 Jonathan DeSouza FR Iona 5:15 26:12 33
37 Ryan Budhu SR New Jersey I 5:15 26:13 34
38 Michael Rautter SR Siena 5:15 26:13 35
39 Brian Spolarich SO Rider 5:15 26:14 36
40 Owen Curran SO Providence 5:16 26:18 37
41 Colin Flood FR Fordham 5:16 26:19 38
42 Colin Logsdon FR Iona 5:16 26:20 39
43 Michael Stoker JR Siena 5:17 26:21 40
44 John Spinelli SO Monmouth 5:17 26:24 41
45 Colin Kelly JR Saint Franci 5:17 26:25 42
46 Conor Visnic FR Providence 5:17 26:25 43
47 Christian Alberico SR Iona 5:18 26:26 44
48 Tom Long SR Rider 5:18 26:27 45
49 Brenden Miller SO Saint Franci 5:18 26:27 46
50 Richard Grudzwick SR Central Connecticut 5:18 26:28 47
51 Colin Kane FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:18 26:30 48
52 Gerard Gill SR New Jersey I 5:19 26:31 49
53 Alex Hogue SR Marist 5:19 26:33 50
54 Elias Platanias SR Marist 5:19 26:34 51
55 Henry Sappey SR Monmouth 5:20 26:36 52
56 Christopher Strzelinski JR Fordham 5:20 26:38 53
57 Matt Bodon SO Monmouth 5:21 26:41 54
58 Ryan Rafferty SR Monmouth 5:21 26:43 55
59 Ben Bunch SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:21 26:44 56
60 Eddie Nicholas FR Central Connecticut 5:21 26:44 57
61 Brandon Olden FR Siena 5:21 26:45 58
62 Matthew Hartman FR Marist 5:22 26:47 59
63 Griffin Molino SR Saint Franci 5:22 26:49 60
64 Aidan Canavan JR Siena 5:22 26:49 61
65 Noah Davis SR Merrimack 5:23 26:54 62
66 James Draney JR Marist 5:23 26:55 63
67 Moetiz Shilleh JR Sacred Heart 5:24 26:57
68 Robert Spies JR New Jersey I 5:24 26:59 64
69 Yankarlos Diaz FR Central Connecticut 5:24 26:59 65
70 Ian Gabig JR Saint Franci 5:24 27:00 66
71 Will Spector SO Rider 5:25 27:01 67
72 Conor Stack SR Marist 5:25 27:02 68
73 Anthony Belfatto SR Canisius 5:25 27:04 69
74 Graham Strzelecki JR Marist 5:25 27:04 70
75 Colin Gallagher SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:25 27:04 71
76 Reyden Davies FR New Jersey I 5:25 27:05 72
77 Ben Woodward SO Rider 5:26 27:07 73
78 Owen Walker SO Siena 5:26 27:08 74
79 Thomas Hillyer FR Rutgers 5:26 27:10 75
80 David Essel SO New Jersey I 5:27 27:11 76
81 Ian Lauver JR Saint Franci 5:27 27:11 77
82 Brian McGlew JR New Jersey I 5:27 27:12 78
83 Danny Daurio JR Rider 5:27 27:12 79
84 James Moehringer JR Marist 5:27 27:12 80
85 Ryan Curran SR Colgate 5:27 27:13
86 Edwin Kipruto SO Maryland-Eas 5:28 27:17 81
87 Gunnar Hasselquist JR Merrimack 5:28 27:18 82
88 Andrew Perreault FR Canisius 5:28 27:18 83
89 Jacob Schulte JR Saint Franci 5:28 27:19 84
90 Shane Ainscoe SO Monmouth 5:29 27:22 85
91 Zachary Kohler FR Saint Franci 5:29 27:22 86
92 Chris Smith SO Rutgers 5:29 27:22 87
93 Ryan Mitchell FR Rutgers 5:29 27:23 88
94 Tom Appenheimer FR Canisius 5:29 27:24 89
95 Julio Arredondo SR Central Connecticut 5:29 27:25 90
96 Tyler Clark FR Canisius 5:30 27:29 91
97 Shamus Malia JR Merrimack 5:30 27:30 92
98 Cameron Janovic FR Monmouth 5:31 27:31 93
99 Jack Craven FR Fordham 5:31 27:34 94
100 Jack Raymond FR George Mason 5:32 27:36
101 Nick Strain FR Rider 5:32 27:39 95
102 Dylan Rodriguez FR Rider 5:33 27:42 96
103 Glenn McGee JR Saint Franci 5:33 27:43 97
104 Brian Sardinskas SR Merrimack 5:33 27:44 98
105 Matthew Coffey FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:33 27:45 99
106 Luciano Fiore SR Siena 5:34 27:46 100
107 Joshua Clark SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:34 27:48 101
108 Marcus Brown SR Canisius 5:34 27:49 102
109 Ryan Fahey FR Fordham 5:35 27:51 103
110 Matthew Morena FR New Jersey I 5:35 27:51 104
111 Dylan Kehoe FR Merrimack 5:35 27:53 105
112 Dan Maida SR Monmouth 5:35 27:55 106
113 Michael Huizenga FR New Jersey I 5:36 27:57 107
114 Will Berger SO Rutgers 5:38 28:06 108
115 Matthew Laframboise FR Siena 5:38 28:07 109
116 Nicholas Spinosa SR Canisius 5:38 28:08 110
117 Ethan Knoebel FR Saint Franci 5:38 28:09 111
118 Richie Castaneda FR Rider 5:39 28:13 112
119 Luke Myers SR Colgate 5:39 28:15
120 Ryan Sullivan JR Merrimack 5:40 28:17 113
121 John Akakeya SR Maryland-Eas 5:40 28:18 114
122 David Kerns SO Central Connecticut 5:40 28:20 115
123 Adam Alshoubeki SR Manhattan 5:41 28:21
124 Marc Carrera SO Manhattan 5:41 28:24
125 Cade Hindley SO Rutgers 5:42 28:27 116
126 Cole Hindley SO Rutgers 5:42 28:29 117
127 Michael Crorkin SO Manhattan 5:45 28:44
128 Brendan Malone FR George Mason 5:46 28:48
129 Quemarii Williams FR Manhattan 5:48 28:56
130 Ryan Gamelin FR Merrimack 5:48 28:58 118
131 Peter Tilton SO Rutgers 5:49 29:05 119
132 Zach Smith SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:52 29:16 120
133 Nahom Ftwi FR Maryland-Eas 5:53 29:23 121
134 Robert Moore SO Central Connecticut 5:54 29:29 122
135 Sean Murray JR Sacred Heart 5:54 29:30
136 Christopher Gillis JR Sacred Heart 5:58 29:47
137 Michael Gianadda SO Canisius 6:06 30:26 123
138 Gavin Thurlow SR Sacred Heart 6:07 30:32
139 James Bull SO Merrimack 6:08 30:40 124
140 Jordan Carrington FR Maryland-Eas 6:26 32:09 125
141 Connor Davies SR Canisius 6:28 32:19 126
142 Brian Fisher SO Canisius 6:35 32:51 127
143 Malik Melhado FR Maryland-Eas 7:15 36:13 128
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Providence 37 3 6 7 10 11 19 37 43
Total Time: 2:07:16.00
Average: 25:27.20
2 Columbia 85 1 8 21 26 29
Total Time: 2:08:36.00
Average: 25:43.20
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 104 4 9 20 23 48 56 71 99 101
Total Time: 2:09:11.00
Average: 25:50.20
4 Iona 108 2 12 22 33 39 44
Total Time: 2:09:17.00
Average: 25:51.40
5 Siena 151 5 13 35 40 58 61 74 100 109
Total Time: 2:10:24.00
Average: 26:04.80
6 Monmouth 164 16 27 28 41 52 54 55 85 93
Total Time: 2:11:04.00
Average: 26:12.80
7 Marist 171 15 24 31 50 51 59 63 68 70
Total Time: 2:11:10.00
Average: 26:14.00
8 Fordham 228 18 25 38 53 94 103
Total Time: 2:12:28.00
Average: 26:29.60
9 Central Connecticut 276 17 47 57 65 90 115 122
Total Time: 2:13:29.00
Average: 26:41.80
10 Saint Francis University 291 42 46 60 66 77 84 86 97 111
Total Time: 2:13:52.00
Average: 26:46.40
11 Rutgers 294 14 30 75 87 88 108 116 117 119
Total Time: 2:13:52.00
Average: 26:46.40
12 New Jersey Institute 295 34 49 64 72 76 78 104 107
Total Time: 2:13:59.00
Average: 26:47.80
13 Rider 300 36 45 67 73 79 95 96 112
Total Time: 2:14:01.00
Average: 26:48.20
14 Merrimack 366 32 62 82 92 98 105 113 118 124
Total Time: 2:15:37.00
Average: 27:07.40
15 Canisius 434 69 83 89 91 102 110 123 126 127
Total Time: 2:17:04.00
Average: 27:24.80
16 Maryland-Eastern Shore 569 81 114 121 125 128
Total Time: 2:33:20.00
Average: 30:40.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·29157 views
History for ECAC / IC4A Division I Cross Country Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#ecac #ic4a
|